Pennsylvania District of Kiwanis International

Past Governors

TermNameClub
1919Pliny J. Wilson*Johnstown
1920Elwood J. Turner*Chester
1921-22James G. Sanderson*Scranton
1923Wilbur H. Norcross*Carlisle
1924-25Herbert A. Moore*Dubois
1926-27J. Hayden Oliver*Scranton
1928Homer J. Swaney*Beaver Falls
1929J. Belmont Mosser*St. Mary's
1930-31Charles S. Donley*Pittsburgh
1932Frank J. Wallis*Harrisburg
1933James A. Logan*McKeesport
1934Robert W. Shepard*Erie
1935-36Frank E. Finley*Wilkinsburg
1937Clarence L. Connor*Chester
1938Peter W. Weimer*Connellsville
1939Fred L. Poulson*Coraopolis
1940J. Martin Fry*State College
1941Victor C. Diehm*Hazleton
1942Leonard B. Keck*Greensburg
1943Henry I. Aulenbach*Allentown
1944R. Warren Graffam*Pittsburgh
1945Raymond A. Gaul*Reading
1946Donald H. Matthews*Johnstown
1947Amon S. Rosenberger*Quakertown
1948John P. Mooney*McKeesport
1949Elmer L. Menges*Ambler
1950Thomas Lewis Jones*Brentwood
1951Ernest L. Bertram*Lancaster
1952Daniel A. Auchenbach*Johnstown
1953Kenneth L. May*York
1954-55Sam A. Wagner*Erie
1955T.E. Teah*Lock Haven
1956Richard C. Anderson*DuBois
1957William F. Sutter*Berwick
1958Guy R. Day*Washington
1959Marshall E. Jetty*St. Mary's
1960Ira F. Bradford*Coraopolis
1961J. Riley Fulmer*Clearfield
1962Joseph D. Ceader*Riegelsville
1963Cecil L. Pepperman*West Shore
1964Philip Broadhead*Old York Road
1965Eugene F. Fike*Uniontown
1966Carlos F. Bodwell*Harrisburg
1967D.L. Bowers*Avalon-Bellevue
1968Michael A. Coco*Fox Chapel
1969Xavier J. Chiampi*Swoyersville
1969-70Theodore H. Essex*Middletown
1970-71Robert M. Joline*Philadelphia
1971-72James B. RichardWilkinsburg
1972-73Edward F. Brent*Williamsport
1973-74John W. Laughlin*McKeesport
1974-75Robert E. Slagle*Hanover
1975-76Paul S. Riffle*West Pittston
1976-77P.D. Mitchell*Williamsport
1977-78J.J. Johnson Jr.*Penn Hills
1978-79Thomas Longhitano*Southampton
1979-80E. Corbett Rider*Harrisburg
1980-81Robert A. WagnerErie
1981-82Claude B. Sweppenhiser*Berwick
1982-83LeMoyne French*Ellwood City
1983-84Dean K. Wetzer, Jr.Mill Hall
1984-85Jack R. Penfold*Lewistown
1985-86James A. Hallman*Pottstown
1986-87Thomas A. Muchler*Mifflinburg
1987-88William Homisak*Williamsport
1988-89Wili SchaeferSouthampton
1989-90Edwin C. GilmoreBlossburg
1990-91David H. Baker, Jr.*York
1991-92Ray Perkins*Beaver Falls
1992-93D. Hugh SigginsWarren
1993-94Barry J. HalbritterEldorado, Altoona
1994-95H Robert CannellEast Shore - Harrisburg
1995-96Richard W. Bender*Lewisburg
1996-97Carl W. SchlappiWilliamsport
1997-98Leroy J. BergSouthern Lehigh
1998-99Wallace F. Jewell, Jr.*Edinboro
1999-00John J. Grenoble*Carlisle
2000-01J. Frederic Redslob*Harrisburg
2001-02Janet E. CowanKittanning
2002-03Donald J. SankerPenn Hills
2003-04Thomas F. ShottAnnville-Cleona
2004-05William S. Brandamore, Jr.Cumberland County
2005-06Michael J. FraileyStroudsburg
2006-07Richard L. KisslakBellefonte
2007-08Mary EdwardsCorry
2008-09John BurkePennridge
2009-10Ethan R. McBethNorlanco-Rheems
2010-11Susan GrabHershey-Hummelstown
2011-12Cathy SzymanskiErie
2012-13Bruce EberlyScottsdale
2013-14Mark MishinskiValley, Conyngham
2014-15Bob RaubNorlanco-Rheems
2015-16Jen VareLevittown Bristol

"*" Indicates Deceased

content management, website design, e-commerce and web development services in Erie, Pennsylvania